The nominees for the upcoming 83rd Annual Academy Awards have been revealed! The list of nods were released yesterday morning (Tues. Jan 25) in Beverly Hills, CA.

Nominees for the 2011 Oscars include Jesse Eisenberg (“The Social Network”), Natalie Portman (“Black Swan”), “Toy Story 3,” “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1,” “Inception,” the “The King’s Speech,” leading the pack with 12 nominations, and many many more.

Check out the full list of nominees for the 83rd Annual Academy Awards below!!

Best Picture
Black Swan
The Fighter
Inception
The Kids Are All Right
The King’s Speech
127 Hours
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter’s Bone

Best Supporting Actor
Christian Bale, The Fighter
John Hawkes, Winter’s Bone
Jeremy Renner, The Town
Mark Ruffalo, The Kids Are All Right
Geoffery Rush, The King’s Speech

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams, The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter, The King’s Speech
Melissa Leo, The Fighter
Hailee Steinfeld, True Grit
Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom

Best Actor
Javier Bardem, Biutiful
Jeff Bridges, True Grit
Jessie Eisenberg, The Social Network
Colin Firth, The King’s Speech
James Franco, 127 Hours

Best Actress
Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
Nicole Kidman, Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence, Winter’s Bone
Natalie Portman, Black Swan
Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine

Best Director
Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan
David O. Russell, The Fighter
Tom Hooper, The King’s Speech
David Fincher, The Social Network
Joel Coen/Ethan Coen, True Grit

Best Screenplay — Adapted
Danny Boyle and Simon Beaufoy, 127 Hours
Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network
Michael Arndt, Toy Story 3
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, True Grit
Debra Granik and Anne Roselini, Winter’s Bone

Best Screenplay — Original
Mike Leigh, Another Year
Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy and Eric Johnson, The Fighter
Christopher Nolan, Inception
Lisa Cholodenko and Stuart Blumberg, The Kids Are All Right
David Seidler, The King’s Speech

Best Foreign Language Film
Biutiful (Mexico)
Dogtooth (Greece)
In a Better World (Denmark)
Incendies (Canada)
Outside the Law (Algeria)

Best Animated Feature
How to Train your Dragon
The Illusionist
Toy Story 3

Best Documentary
Exit Through the Gift Shop
Gasland
Inside Job
Restrepo
Waste Land

Best Art Direction
Alice in Wonderland
Happy Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1
Inception
The King’s Speech
True Grit

Best Cinematography
Black Swan
Inception
The King’s Speech
The Social Network
True Grit

Best Costume Design
Alice in Wonderland
I Am Love
The King’s Speech
The Tempest
True Grit

Best Editing
127 Hours
Black Swan
The Fighter
The King’s Speech
The Social Network

Best Makeup
Barney’s Version
The Way Back
The Wolfman

Best Score
127 Hours
How to Train Your Dragon
Inception
The King’s Speech
The Social Network

Best Song
“Coming Home,” Country Strong
“I See the Light,” Tangled
“If I Rise,” 127 Hours
“We Belong Together,” Toy Story 3

Best Sound Editing
Inception
Toy Story 3
TRON: Legacy
True Grit
Unstoppable

Best Sound Mixing
Inception
The King’s Speech
Salt
The Social Network
True Grit

Best Visual Effects
Alice in Wonderland
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1
Hereafter
Inception
Iron Man 2

Best Documentary Short
Killing in the Name
Poster Girl
Strangers No More
Sun Come Up
The Warriors of Qiugang

Best Animated Short
Day & Night
The Gruffalo
Let’s Pollute
The Lost Thing
Madagascar, Carnet de Voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)

Best Live-Action Short
The Confession
The Crush
God of Love
Na Wewe
Wish 143

List via: Gawker

Your thoughts on the nominees?